Attendee List

Please note: When you sign in to your RIPE NCC Access account, you will be able to view additional meeting attendee details, such as photos and email addresses. Note: Email address contact details are intended to enhance networking opportunities between attendees and should not be used for commercial purposes.

If you do not have a RIPE NCC Access account, you can easily create one.

If you have a RIPE NCC Access account and are registered for the RIPE 74 Meeting, please see the link in your registration confirmation email for instructions on how to make your photo and email public.

First Name Last Name Organisation Country Status ASN
Samer Abdel-Hafez Netflix NL AS2906
Christian Adell Schibsted Media Group ES AS44588
Christoffer Andersson Swedish Armed Forces SE AS9201
Sando Anoff Finisar Corporation DE
Martin Atkinson Equinix GB AS21371
Ignas Bagdonas Equinix GB
Erik Bais A2B Internet NL
Robert Baranowski Wicklow Broadband Ltd IE AS62455
Nina Bargisen Netflix NL AS2906
Andrew Baskett Facebook US AS32934
Sebastian Becker Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Lorenzo Bellini IT AS201333
Olivier Benghozi Wifirst FR AS52075
Olaf Böhnke Deutsche Telekom DE AS3320
Bjørn Bürger Pengutronix DE AS201824
Ondřej Caletka CESNET CZ AS2852
Nico Cartron PowerDNS / Open-Xchange FR
Daniel Czerwonk DE AS48821 AS202739 AS206356
Caglar Dabanoglu Akamai Technologies DE AS20940 AS32787
Martina de Mas RIPE NCC
Francois Devienne BORDER 6 FR
Gert Döring SpaceNet AG DE AS5539
Hamad Droubi NITC JO AS8934
Paul Dunbar Akamai Technologies DE AS20940
Oskar Emilsson Swedish Armed Forces SE
Nathalie Falot NCSC-NL NL
Farnoush Farjadmanesh Cyber Data Processing IR AS16200
Farhad Farjadmanesh Cyber Data Processing IR AS16200
Babak Farrokhi ImenPardis Technologies IR
Rene Fichtmueller BCIX DE AS62193
Carlos Friacas ORG-FpaC1-RIPE PT AS1930
Alireza Ghafarallahi Cyber Data Processing IR AS16200
Marco Gioanola IT
Sebastian Gips Host Europe Group DE AS20773
Aaron Glenn AAGICo Berlin UG DE
Maurizio Goretti NaMeX Roma IT
Daniel Griggs NZRS NZ AS23869 AS38064 AS45285
Marius Gruen DE
Hannaneh Hajiseyedjavadi ImenPardis Technologies IR
Farman Hama Saeed GORAN NET ISP LTD. IQ AS51018
Christian Heger DATEV eG DE
Jakub Heichman Forcepoint GB AS44444
Nick Hilliard INEX IE AS2128
Hans Petter Holen RIPE Chair
Paul Hoogsteder Meanie NL AS31019
Geoff Huston APNIC AU
Matthew Illingworth DataCentred GB AS62212
Ole Jacobsen US
Majid Jahandideh ACES IEEE IR
Raymond Jetten Elisa Oyj FI AS719 AS6667
Merike Kaeo Farsight Security US AS393667
Tim Kleefass EXARING AG DE AS51324
Aaron Klink Netflix US AS2906
Jac Kloots NL AS1103
Henry Kluge DFN-Verein DE AS680
Peter Koch DENIC eG DE AS31529 AS8763
Markus Kurz Anexia Internetdienstleistungs GmbH AT AS42473
Håvard Kusslid Uninett AS NO AS224
Flavio Luciani NaMeX IT AS24796
Jerry Lundström SE
jean-christophe Lutundula Apala FR
Martina Macchi Sky Italia IT AS60772
Storch Matei Profisol Telecom RO AS47602
Mohammad Moghaddas DE AS47823
Jan Willem Mol Prefix Broker BV NL
Paolo Moroni Swisscom CH AS3303
H. M. Mukit A1 Communications BD
Ronan Mullally Akamai Technologies GB AS20940 AS32787
Sergey Myasoedov CZ
Torunn Narvestad Telenor Norway NO AS2119
Christoph Neukirch XING AG DE AS50343
Brian Nisbet IE
Darren O'Connor Google IE
Mick O'Donovan BT Ireland IE AS2110
Kjetil Otter Olsen NIX.no NO
Niall O'Reilly IE
Adam Osuchowski Silesian University of Technology, Computer Centre PL
Tony Pearson Finisar GB
Stanislav Petr AppToCloud CZ AS198167
Christian Petrasch DENIC eG DE
Jonathan Quinn GB AS47998
Oskari Rasi DNA Oyj FI AS16086
Jim Reid GB
Philipp Reis Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Marcos Sanz Grosson Denic eG DE
Alex Saroyan XCloud Networks AM
Julian Seifert DNCC DE AS50642 AS28876
Martin Semrad NIX.CZ / NIX.SK CZ AS6881
Cristian Harisis Sevcenco National Authority for Management and Regulation in Communications of Romania RO
Adel Shahini IR
João Luis Silva Damas APNIC ES
Gyorgy Simon WaveCom HU AS202834
Gianluca Sironi GS-LIR IT
Terry Smith Google US AS15169
Sander Steffann SJM Steffann NL AS57771 AS203993
Daniel Stolpe Resilans AB SE AS12381
Bernd Strehhuber DE AS202113
Piotr Strzyżewski Silesian University of Technology, Computer Centre PL
Akio Sugeno US AS13538
Jaromír Talíř CZ.NIC CZ AS25192
Paul Thornton PRT Systems Ltd GB AS8676
Wolfgang Tremmel DE-CIX DE AS6695
Inga Turner LINX (The London Internet Exchange) GB AS8714
Christian Urricariet Finisar US
German Valdez Number Resource Organization AU
Bob van der Kamp NCSC-NL NL
Javed Vohra Netflix GB AS2906
Maximilian von Beyer DATEV eG DE
Malte von dem Hagen Host Europe Group DE AS20773
Theo Voss ANEXIA Internetdienstleistungs GmbH AT AS42473
Marta Wagner BORDER 6 PL
Adam Warren BT Ireland IE AS2110
Daniel White Ajubeo US AS54431
Gerhard Winkler University of Vienna AT
Martin Winter NetDEF / OpenSourceRouting AQ
Andreas Wittkemper Verizon Deutschland GmbH DE AS702
Filiz Yilmaz Akamai Technologies NL AS20940
Ali Guven Yilmazturk IsimTescil Bilisim A.s TR
Wolfgang Zenker punkt.de GmbH DE AS16188
Udo Zumdick Deutsche Telekom Technik GmbH DE AS3320

Use of the personal information above is governed by Dutch data protection legislation. Prior consent from the owner is required before that information can be used.