RIPE NCC Staff

RIPE NCC staff members are here to help you at RIPE 74. Feel free to approach them at any time throughout the meeting week.


Adam Castle
Web Services Manager


Web Services, RIPE 74 and RIPE NCC websites

Alex Band
Product Manager


Resource Certification (RPKI), IP Analyser

Alex Semenyaka
External Relations Officer


Technical Advisor (Eastern Europe and Central Asia)

Alexandra Vos
Administrative Assistant


RIPE Meeting Coordination Team, RIPE NCC General Meeting

Alun Davies
Communications Writer


RIPE Meeting Coordination Team

Amanda Gowland
Communications Writer


RIPE Meeting Coordination Team

Anand Buddhdev
Senior Engineer


DNS, rDNS, K-root

Andrea Cima
Registration Services Manager


Internet number resources, IPv4 transfers, legacy resources

Andreas Strikos
System Architect
Andrew de la Haye
Chief Operations Officer

Antony Gollan
Communications Writer


RIPE Meeting Coordination Team, IPv4 transfers

Athina Fragkouli
Head of Legal


RIPE NCC legal matters

Axel Pawlik
Managing Director

Chris Buckridge
External Relations Manager


External relations, Internet governance, RACI

Christian Teuschel
Senior Software Engineer


RIPEstat

Christopher Amin
Senior Software Engineer

Daniel Karrenberg
Chief Scientist


Internet measurements, data collection and analysis

Emile Aben
System Architect


Data analysis, IPv6

Felipe Victolla Silveira
Software Engineering Manager

Ferenc Csorba
Trainer

Fergal Cunningham
RIPE NCC Membership Communications Officer

Frantisek Holop
Web Developer
Gergana Petrova
Jr. External Relations Officer


RACI Coordinator

Hisham Ibrahim
External Relations Officer – Middle East

Huw Miles Davies
Customer Services Representative

Ingrid Wijte
Registration Services Assistant Manager

Jochem de Ruig
Chief Financial Officer


RIPE NCC financial matters, RIPE NCC Activity Plan and Budget

Joop Wiss
IP Resource Analyst

Karen Hung
Customer Services Representative

Kaveh Ranjbar
Chief Information Officer


Internet measurements, data collection and analysis

Laura Cobley
Customer Services Manager


Membership matters

Marco Hogewoning
External Relations Officer – Technical Advisor


IPv6

Marco Schmidt
Policy Development Officer


Policy Development Process, Internet number resources, IPv4 transfers, legacy resources

Margherita Maninetti
Senior Financial Administrator

Maria Stafyla
Legal Counsel

Marita Phelan
Content Webmaster


Web Services, RIPE 74 website

Martina de Mas
Conference Coordinator


RIPE Meetings, ENOG, RIPE NCC Regional Meetings

Massimiliano Stucchi
Trainer

Massimo Candela
Software Engineer


RIPE Atlas

Michael Frearson
Communications Writer


RIPE NCC General Meeting, RIPE
Meeting Coordination Team

Michela Galante
Project Coordinator

Mirjam Kühne
RIPE Labs Community Builder


RIPE Labs, security, trusted contact at RIPE Meetings

Nathalie Künneke-Trenaman
IPv6 Program Manager

Nick Hykra
Communications Manager


RIPE Meeting and RIPE NCC General Meeting Coordination Team, trusted contact at RIPE Meetings

Nicole Kelling
Human Resources Advisor/Recruiter

Paul Rendek
Director of External Relations


External relations, RIPE NCC Dubai Office

Philip Homburg
Research Engineer


RIPE Atlas

Robert Kisteleki
Research and Development Manager

Romeo Zwart
Global Information Infrastructure Manager


DNSMON, rDNS

Richard Leaning
External Relations Consultant

Rumy Kanis-Spratley
Training Services Manager

Sam Mader
Assistant to Managing Director

Serge Radovcic
Chief Communications Officer


RIPE Meeting and RIPE NCC General Meeting Coordination Team

Smahena Amakran
Customer Services Representative

Spencer Payton
IP Resource Analyst

Stephen Strowes
System Architect

Suzanne Taylor Muzzin
External Relations Officer

Tim Bruijnzeels
Database Group Assistant Manager

Vesna Manojlovic
Community Builder


RIPE Atlas, RIPEstat, DNSMON, IPv6 RIPEness

 


 

RIPE 74 Technical Team


Brian Riddle
Information Technology Manager

Colin Petrie
Senior Systems Engineer

David West
Systems Engineer

Menno Schepers
Senior Systems Engineer

Razvan Oprea
Senior Systems Engineer

Sjoerd Oostdijck
Senior Systems Engineer

Xavier le Bris
IP Resource Analyst